Privacy policy

Who owns this website?

This Website is available at https://www.aitls.com/en/.

It is published and edited by Automatismes Industriels de Toulouse, a private limited company with a share capital of €9,000, registered within the Trade and Companies Registry on February 21, 2005 (Registration n° 480 929 165).

By consulting this site, you accept the general conditions of use below, which may be modified at any time and without notice. This site attaches the highest importance to the respect of privacy and that requests are treated in an ethical and professional manner.

If you have any questions or problems, you can send a message via the contact form of this site.

Collection and processing of your personal data

Contact Form

In accordance with the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data (RGPD) and the French Data Protection Act, Automatismes Industriels de Toulouse undertakes to collect and process only the personal data necessary to collect contact requests on this site.

When you fill in the contact form, the data entered in the fields of this form, as well as your IP address and browser are collected. Firstly, these elements are used to filter unwanted messages, known as “spam”. Then, this data is used to process your request, in order to be able to contact you again.

This includes your first and last name, your e-mail address, your telephone number and the name of your company. This data is provided on a voluntary basis. It is not passed on to any subcontractors or partners.

They will be kept for a maximum period of 36 months.

Security

Visitors’ IP addresses and login credentials are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and protect the site from specific types of attacks. This information is kept for 60 days.

This site is part of a network of sites that protect against brute force attacks. To activate this protection, the IP address of visitors trying to connect to the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. To learn more about privacy, please refer to the iThemes privacy policy..

All such data is hosted on this secure website. The site is encrypted and secured, via the HTTPS protocol, to guarantee the security of your personal data.

Cookies

Audience monitoring

In the context of the use of this website, a text file will be deposited on your terminal, it is a cookie. This file records information relating to your navigation on the site (entry page, duration of connection, exit page, etc.).

Some cookies are essential for browsing this site and allow you to benefit from all the features as well as an optimal display.

This site also uses third-party cookies in order to establish usage statistics, to better understand the navigation and to perceive the interest brought to its content. The tool used for these statistics is Google Analytics. The data is then anonymized.

To disable the collection of information by Google cookies, you can use the Google procedure: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. You can also oppose cookies via the settings of your Internet browser (Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari).

Without action on your part, these cookies have a validity period of 14 months.

Content from third party sites

This site may include content integrated from other sites (e.g. videos, images, articles…). This integrated content behaves in the same way as if you were going directly to this other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Your rights

If you have used a contact form, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data collected about you, including those you have provided me with.

You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

To do so, please use the contact form.